Privacy Policy for MyTherapy

MyTherapy is provided by smartpatient gmbh, Landwehrstr. 60/62, 80336 Munich, Germany (“smartpatient” or “we”).

1. Data collected to provide basic functionality

We ask for your consent as of GDPR Article 6 §1a when you start using MyTherapy because MyTherapy’s basic functionality relies on processing your health data. You can no longer use MyTherapy if you withdraw this consent.

a) Running MyTherapy

When using MyTherapy, your smartphone automatically transmits date and time of access, operating system, type of smartphone, quantity of data transmitted and IP address to us. Processing this data is a technical requirement for using MyTherapy. Except the IP address, we analyze this data statistically and to improve MyTherapy [legal basis: GDPR Article 6 §1f, legitimate interest providing and improving MyTherapy].

b) Registering user account

You can use MyTherapy without user account (“account”) and without entering personal data. However, you can use MyTherapy on one smartphone only and if you lose your smartphone, you cannot restore your data. To register an account, you must enter your email address and a password [legal basis: GDPR Article 6 §1b].

c) Supporting your treatment

You can use MyTherapy to manage and document your treatment by entering e.g.:

• Treatment schedules for medication
• Measurements like blood pressure
• Well-being or symptoms

[legal basis: GDPR Article 6 §1a]

d) Selecting medication

You can add medications to your treatment using a medication database. MyTherapy preselects the database using region or language settings of your smartphone. If this fails, we use your IP address to determine your country [legal basis: GDPR Article 6 §1a].

2. Additional functionality requiring your data

When activating this functionality, we ask for your explicit consent [legal basis: GDPR Article 6 §1a]:

a) Importing health data

You can import health data from other applications, such as step count from a fitness tracker via Apple HealthKit or Google Fit and add them to your treatment documentation. We use Apple HealthKit or Google Fit data only for this purpose.

Apple HealthKit: We never use your Apple HealthKit data for advertising and similar services or for use-based data mining. We don’t disclose information gained through Apple HealthKit to a third party or sell it to advertising platforms, data brokers, or information resellers.

Google Fit: We don’t, and don’t permit our users, to use the content accessed from Google Fit in connection with any advertising, sponsorships, or promotions or share or sell that content to any data broker or information reseller.

b) Connecting with friends, family or health-care-professional

You can connect your account with other users, so they can view your health data, by generating and sharing a code with them. You can cancel this connection at any time.

c) Receiving personalized content

We use your health data to show you personalized content, e.g. instructions on how to handle or administer your treatment e.g. a video on how to use an asthma inhaler. This content is never advertising.

d) Activating newsletter

Our newsletter informs you of new functionality, new products and general information about MyTherapy or smartpatient. We may use your health data (excluding data from Apple HealthKit) to personalize the content of the newsletter.

e) Participating in surveys and studies

We use your health data to identify you as participant for surveys and studies and contact you via MyTherapy or email to invite you.

3. Storing your data

MyTherapy initially stores your data on your smartphone. When your smartphone connects to the Internet, MyTherapy transmits your data using data encryption to a centralized database located in the European Union provided by the technical service provider AWS. The technical service provider may access data for the maintenance, operation or administration of the technical infrastructure.

We keep your personal data for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which your personal data is processed. If you delete your account, we delete any personal data contained in this account. This cannot be reversed.

4. Analytics tools

We collect anonymized MyTherapy usage data with analytics tools to improve MyTherapy. This data does not contain health data and cannot be attributed to your person at any time. You can deactivate this in the MyTherapy settings [legal basis: GDPR Article 6 §1a or §1f, legitimate interest improving MyTherapy].

a) Google Analytics for Mobile Apps and for Firebase

On behalf of smartpatient, Google collects app usage data, e.g. time and duration of app use, and uses this information to analyze and compile reports on how MyTherapy is used. The collected information regarding your use of MyTherapy is transferred to a Google server in the US, and is stored there. As the “IP anonymize” function is activated for MyTherapy, your IP address will, within Member States of the European Union or other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area, first be shortened by Google. Only in exceptional cases does Google transfer the full IP address to a Google server in the US and shortens it there. Google does not combine the IP address transferred by your smartphone with other data. For further information please refer to www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.

b) Other tools

Crashlytics creates crash reports containing the part of the software that may have caused the crash and your smartphone model.

New Relic provides information on the technical performance and stability of MyTherapy.

5. Non-EU service providers

We may rely on third-party service providers from outside the European Union, such as an analytics tool, but we take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data is adequately protected according to the requirements of the data protection laws of the European Union by means of Standard Contractual Clauses approved by the EU Commission. You can request a copy of the contract with that provider that implements the appropriate protection of your personal data.

6. Your data protection rights

You can request information on data stored about you and have the right to receive your data in a common machine-readable format. You may also request the deletion, correction, restriction of or object to the processing of your data.

7. Withdrawing your consent and contact

You are free to withdraw any consent you have given at any time. In case of questions or to exercise your rights, please contact us e.g. at support@mytherapyapp.com.

The data privacy officer responsible for smartpatient and the MyTherapy platform is Dr. Sebastian Kraska, IITR Datenschutz GmbH, Marienplatz 2, 80331 München, Germany, email@iitr.de.

In case of concerns, you can also contact your data protection authority.

8. Amendments

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy. You can find the latest version on our website mytherapyapp.com. This Privacy Policy was last changed on 22.04.2019.


Datenschutzrichtlinie für MyTherapy

MyTherapy wird von der smartpatient gmbh, Landwehrstr. 60/62, 80336 München („smartpatient“ oder „wir“) bereitgestellt.

1. Für die Bereitstellung der Grundfunktion erfasste Daten

Am Anfang Ihrer Nutzung von MyTherapy holen wir gemäß Artikel 6 § 1a DSGVO Ihre Einwilligung ein, da die Grundfunktion von MyTherapy auf der Verarbeitung Ihrer Gesundheitsdaten basiert. Wenn Sie diese Einwilligung widerrufen, dürfen Sie MyTherapy nicht mehr verwenden.

a) Ausführung von MyTherapy

Bei der Nutzung von MyTherapy übermittelt Ihr Smartphone uns automatisch Datum und Uhrzeit des Zugriffs, das Betriebssystem, den Smartphone-Typ, die Menge der übermittelten Daten und die IP-Adresse. Die Verarbeitung dieser Daten ist aus technischen Gründen für die Nutzung von MyTherapy notwendig. Mit Ausnahme der IP-Adresse unterziehen wir diese Daten einer statistischen Analyse und nutzen sie, um MyTherapy zu verbessern [Rechtsgrundlage: Artikel 6 § 1f DSGVO, berechtigtes Interesse: Bereitstellung und Verbesserung von MyTherapy].

b) Registrierung eines Nutzerkontos

Sie können MyTherapy ohne Nutzerkonto („Konto“) und ohne Eingabe personenbezogener Daten nutzen. Allerdings können Sie MyTherapy nur auf einem einzigen Smartphone nutzen. Wenn Sie Ihr Smartphone verlieren, können Sie Ihre Daten nicht wiederherstellen. Um ein Konto zu registrieren, müssen Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse und ein Passwort eingeben [Rechtsgrundlage: Artikel 6 § 1b DSGVO].

c) Unterstützung Ihrer Behandlung

Mit MyTherapy können Sie Ihre Behandlung verwalten und dokumentieren. Dazu geben Sie beispielsweise folgende Daten an:

• Behandlungspläne für Medikamente
• Messungen wie Blutdruck
• Befinden oder Symptome

[Rechtsgrundlage: Artikel 6 § 1a DSGVO]

d) Auswahl der Medikamente

Sie können Ihrer Behandlung Medikamente aus einer Medikamentendatenbank hinzufügen. MyTherapy trifft eine Vorauswahl der Datenbank. Dazu verwendet die App die Regions- oder Spracheinstellungen von Ihrem Smartphone. Schlägt dies fehl, ermitteln wir Ihr Land anhand Ihrer IP-Adresse [Rechtsgrundlage: Artikel 6 § 1a DSGVO].

2. Zusätzliche Funktionen mit Bedarf an Ihren Daten

Beim Aktivieren dieser Funktionen holen wir Ihre ausdrückliche Einwilligung ein [Rechtsgrundlage: Artikel 6 § 1a DSGVO]:

a) Importieren von Gesundheitsdaten

Sie können Gesundheitsdaten aus anderen Apps importieren, z. B. die Schrittanzahl aus einem Fitness-Tracker über Apple HealthKit oder Google Fit, und diese zu Ihrer Behandlungsdokumentation hinzufügen. Wir verwenden Daten aus Apple HealthKit bzw. Google Fit ausschließlich zu diesem Zweck.

Apple HealthKit: Wir verwenden Ihre Apple HealthKit-Daten nie zu Werbezwecken, für vergleichbare Dienste oder nutzerbasiertes Data Mining. Wir geben keine Informationen gegenüber Dritten preis, die wir über Apple HealthKit gewonnen haben. Wir verkaufen solche Daten auch nicht an Anzeigenplattformen, Datenbroker oder Datenhändler.

Google Fit: Wir verwenden die Inhalte, auf die von Google Fit aus zugegriffen wird, nicht im Zusammenhang mit Werbung, Sponsorschaften oder Sonderangeboten, tauschen diese Inhalte nicht mit Datenbrokern oder Datenhändlern aus und verkaufen sie auch nicht an solche Broker oder Händler, und wir gestatten all dies auch nicht unseren Nutzern.

b) Verbinden mit Freunden, Familie oder Arzt

Sie können Ihr Konto mit anderen Nutzern verbinden. Diese können Ihre Gesundheitsdaten dann sehen, wenn Sie einen Code generieren und mit ihnen austauschen. Sie können diese Verbindung jederzeit beenden.

c) Empfangen von personalisierten Inhalten

Anhand Ihrer Gesundheitsdaten können wir Ihnen personalisierte Inhalte anzeigen, z. B. Anweisungen für die Handhabung oder Verabreichung Ihrer Behandlung, etwa ein Video mit einer Anleitung für die Verwendung eines Inhalationsgeräts für Asthma. Bei diesen Inhalten handelt es sich nie um Werbung.

d) Aktivieren des Newsletters

Unser Newsletter informiert Sie über neue Funktionen, neue Produkte und allgemeine Informationen über MyTherapy oder smartpatient. Wir können Ihre Gesundheitsdaten (mit Ausnahme der Daten vom Apple HealthKit) verwenden, um die Inhalte des Newsletters zu personalisieren.

e) Teilnahme an Umfragen und Studien

Anhand Ihrer Gesundheitsdaten identifizieren wir Sie als Teilnehmer/in bei Umfragen und Studien. Um Sie dazu einzuladen, kontaktieren wir Sie über MyTherapy oder per E-Mail.

3. Speichern Ihrer Daten

MyTherapy speichert Ihre Daten anfangs auf Ihrem Smartphone. Wenn sich Ihr Smartphone mit dem Internet verbindet, übermittelt MyTherapy Ihre Daten in verschlüsselter Form an eine zentrale Datenbank. Diese befindet sich in der Europäischen Union und wird vom technischen Dienstleister AWS angeboten. Der technische Dienstleister kann zur Wartung, zum Betreiben oder zur Verwaltung der technischen Infrastruktur auf Ihre Daten zugreifen.

Wir speichern Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nur so lange, wie dies für die Zwecke notwendig ist, für die Ihre personenbezogenen Daten verarbeitet werden. Wenn Sie Ihr Konto löschen, löschen wir alle personenbezogenen Daten, die auf dem Konto enthalten sind. Dies kann nicht rückgängig gemacht werden.

4. Analysetools

Wir erfassen anonymisierte Daten über die MyTherapy-Nutzung mithilfe von Analysetools, um MyTherapy zu verbessern. Diese Daten enthalten keine Gesundheitsinformationen und können zu keinem Zeitpunkt mit Ihrer Person in Verbindung gebracht werden. Sie können diese Datenerfassung in den Einstellungen von MyTherapy deaktivieren [Rechtsgrundlage: Artikel 6 § 1a oder § 1f DSGVO, berechtigtes Interesse: Verbesserung von MyTherapy].

a) Google Analytics für mobile Apps und für Firebase

Im Auftrag für smartpatient erfasst Google App-Nutzungsdaten, z. B. Zeitpunkt und Dauer der App-Nutzung, und verwendet diese Informationen für Analysezwecke und um Berichte über die Nutzung von MyTherapy zu erstellen. Die erfassten Daten in Bezug auf Ihre Nutzung von MyTherapy werden an einen Google-Server in den USA übermittelt und dort gespeichert. Da die Funktion „IP anonymisieren“ für MyTherapy aktiviert ist, wird Ihre IP-Adresse innerhalb der Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union und anderer Länder im Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuerst von Google gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen übermittelt Google die vollständige IP-Adresse an einen Google-Server in den USA und kürzt diese dort. Google kombiniert die von Ihrem Smartphone übermittelte IP-Adresse nicht mit anderen Daten. Weitere Informationen finden Sie hier: www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.

b) Weitere Tools

Crashlytics erstellt Absturzberichte, in denen angegeben wird, welcher Teil der Software möglicherweise den Absturz verursacht hat, sowie Ihr Smartphone-Modell.

New Relic liefert Informationen über die technische Leistung und Stabilität von MyTherapy.

5. Dienstleister außerhalb der EU

Wir können außerdem externe Dienstleister aus Ländern außerhalb der Europäischen Union in Anspruch nehmen, z. B. für Analysefunktionen. Wir werden jedoch alle angemessenen Maßnahmen ergreifen, damit Ihre Daten gemäß den datenschutzrechtlichen Vorschriften der Europäischen Union im Wege der von der EU-Kommission genehmigten Standardvertragsklauseln geschützt werden. Sie können eine Kopie des Vertrags mit dem betreffenden Anbieter anfordern, der den angemessenen Schutz Ihrer Daten implementiert.

6. Ihre Datenschutzrechte

Sie können Auskunft über die über Sie gespeicherten Daten verlangen und haben das Recht, Ihre Daten in einem gängigen maschinenlesbaren Format zu erhalten. Außerdem können Sie in begründeten Fällen die Löschung oder Berichtigung Ihrer Daten oder die Einschränkung von deren Verarbeitung verlangen beziehungsweise der Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten widersprechen.

7. Widerruf Ihrer Einwilligung und Kontakt

Sie haben das Recht, jede von Ihnen irgendwann erteilte Einwilligung jederzeit zu widerrufen. Wenn Sie Fragen haben oder von Ihren Rechten Gebrauch machen möchten, wenden Sie sich bitte unter support@mytherapyapp.com an uns.

Der Datenschutzbeauftragte für smartpatient and die MyTherapy-Plattform ist Dr. Sebastian Kraska, IITR Datenschutz GmbH, Marienplatz 2, D-80331 München, email@iitr.de.

Bei Beschwerden können Sie sich außerdem an Ihre Datenschutzbehörde wenden.

8. Änderungen

Wir behalten uns das Recht vor, diese Datenschutzrichtlinie zu ändern. Die aktuelle Fassung finden Sie auf unserer Website: mytherapyapp.com. Diese Datenschutzrichtlinie wurde zuletzt am 22.04.2019 geändert.


Política de privacidad de MyTherapy

MyTherapy es proporcionado por smartpatient gmbh, Landwehrstr. 60/62, 80336 Múnich, Alemania (“smartpatient” o “nosotros”).

1. Datos recogidos para proporcionar funcionalidad básica

En virtud del artículo 6, apartado 1a del RGPD, le pedimos su consentimiento cuando comience a utilizar MyTherapy porque la funcionalidad básica de MyTherapy se basa en el tratamiento de sus datos de salud. Ya no puede usar MyTherapy si retira este consentimiento.

a) Ejecución de MyTherapy

Cuando utiliza MyTherapy, su teléfono inteligente nos transmite automáticamente la fecha y la hora de acceso, el sistema operativo, el tipo de teléfono inteligente, la cantidad de datos transmitidos y la dirección IP. El tratamiento de estos datos es un requisito técnico para utilizar MyTherapy. Excepto la dirección IP, analizamos estos datos estadísticamente y para mejorar MyTherapy [base legal: RGPD, artículo 6, apartado 1f, interés legítimo en proporcionar y mejorar MyTherapy].

b) Registro de una cuenta de usuario

Puede usar MyTherapy sin tener una cuenta de usuario ("cuenta") y sin introducir sus datos personales. Sin embargo, solo puede usar MyTherapy en un teléfono inteligente y, si pierde su teléfono inteligente, no podrá restaurar sus datos. Para registrar una cuenta, debe introducir su dirección electrónica y una contraseña [base legal: RGPD, artículo 6, apartado 1b].

c) Soporte de su tratamiento

Puede usar MyTherapy para administrar y documentar su tratamiento introduciendo, por ejemplo:

• Programas de tratamiento en relación con la medicación
• Mediciones como la presión sanguínea
• Bienestar o síntomas

[base legal: RGPD, artículo 6, apartado 1a]

d) Selección de la medicación

Puede agregar medicamentos a su tratamiento utilizando una base de datos de medicamentos. MyTherapy preselecciona la base de datos usando la configuración regional o de idioma de su teléfono inteligente. Si lo anterior no funciona, usamos su dirección IP para determinar su país [base legal: RGPD, artículo 6, apartado 1a].

2. Funcionalidad adicional que requiere sus datos

Al activar esta funcionalidad, solicitamos su consentimiento expreso [base legal: RGPD, artículo 6, apartado 1a]:

a) Importación de los datos relativos a la salud

Puede importar datos relativos a la salud de otras aplicaciones, como el conteo de pasos de un monitor de actividad a través de Apple HealthKit o Google Fit y agregarlos a la documentación de su tratamiento. Usamos los datos de Apple HealthKit o Google Fit solo para este fin.

Apple HealthKit: nunca utilizamos sus datos de Apple HealthKit para fines publicitarios y servicios similares ni para la extracción de datos basada en el uso. No comunicamos la información obtenida a través de Apple HealthKit a un tercero ni la vendemos a plataformas publicitarias, intermediarios de datos o revendedores de información.

Google Fit: no utilizamos, ni permitimos que nuestros usuarios utilicen el contenido al que se accede desde Google Fit con fines de publicidad, patrocinios o promociones, ni que se comparta o venda ese contenido a intermediarios de datos o revendedores de información.

b) Conexión con amigos, familiares o profesionales de la salud

Puede conectar su cuenta con otros usuarios, para que puedan ver sus datos relativos a la salud, al generar y compartir un código con ellos. Puede cancelar esta conexión en cualquier momento.

c) Recepción de contenido personalizado

Utilizamos sus datos relativos a la salud para mostrarle el contenido personalizado, tales como instrucciones sobre cómo manejar o administrar su tratamiento, p. ej., un vídeo sobre cómo usar un inhalador para el asma. Este contenido nunca es publicidad.

d) Activación del boletín de noticias

Nuestro boletín de noticias le informa sobre nuevas funciones, nuevos productos e información general sobre MyTherapy o smartpatient. Podemos usar sus datos relativos a la salud (excluyendo los datos de Apple HealthKit) para personalizar el contenido del boletín de noticias.

e) Participación en encuestas y estudios

Utilizamos sus datos relativos a la salud para identificarle como participante de encuestas y estudios, y nos ponemos en contacto con usted a través de MyTherapy o del correo electrónico para invitarle.

3. Conservación de sus datos

Inicialmente, MyTherapy conserva sus datos en su teléfono inteligente. Cuando su teléfono inteligente se conecta a Internet, MyTherapy transmite sus datos mediante cifrado de datos a una base de datos centralizada ubicada en la Unión Europea y provista por el proveedor de servicios técnicos AWS. El proveedor de servicios técnicos puede acceder a los datos para el mantenimiento, el funcionamiento o la administración de la infraestructura técnica.

Conservamos sus datos personales durante no más tiempo que el necesario para los fines con los que se procesan. Si elimina su cuenta, eliminaremos todos los datos personales contenidos en dicha cuenta. Este proceso no se puede revertir.

4. Herramientas de análisis

Mediante herramientas de análisis, recogemos datos anónimos de uso de MyTherapy para mejorar MyTherapy. Dichos datos no contienen datos relativos a la salud ni pueden atribuirse a su persona en ningún momento. Puede desactivar lo anterior en la configuración de MyTherapy [base legal: RGPD, artículo 6, apartado 1f, interés legítimo que mejora MyTherapy].

a) Google Analytics para aplicaciones móviles y para Firebase

En nombre de smartpatient, Google recoge datos de uso de la aplicación, por ejemplo, tiempo y duración del uso de la aplicación, y utiliza esta información para analizar y compilar informes sobre cómo se utiliza MyTherapy. La información recogida sobre su uso de MyTherapy se transfiere a un servidor de Google en los EE. UU., donde se conserva. Puesto que la función de "anonimización de IP" está activada para MyTherapy, su dirección IP será acortada primero por Google, tanto dentro de los Estados miembros de la Unión Europea como en otros Estados contratantes del Acuerdo sobre el Espacio Económico Europeo. Solo en casos excepcionales, Google transfiere la dirección IP completa a un servidor de Google en los EE. UU., donde la acorta. Google no combina la dirección IP transferida por su teléfono inteligente con otros datos. Para obtemer más información, visite www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.

b) Otras herramientas

Crashlytics crea informes sobre fallos que contienen la parte del software que puede haber provocado el fallo y el modelo de su teléfono inteligente.

New Relic proporciona información sobre el rendimiento técnico y la estabilidad de MyTherapy.

5. Proveedores de servicios que no pertenecen a la UE

Podemos confiar en proveedores de servicios de fuera de la Unión Europea, como una herramienta de análisis, pero tomamos todas las medidas razonables para garantizar que sus datos estén adecuadamente protegidos de acuerdo con los requisitos de las leyes de protección de datos de la Unión Europea por medio de cláusulas contractuales estándares aprobadas por la Comisión de la UE. Puede solicitar una copia del contrato con ese proveedor que implemente la protección adecuada de sus datos personales.

6. Sus derechos sobre la protección de datos

Puede solicitar información sobre los datos conservados sobre usted y tiene derecho a recibir sus datos en un formato común legible mecánicamente. También puede solicitar la eliminación, corrección, restricción u objeción al tratamiento de sus datos.

7. Revocación de su consentimiento y contacto

Usted tiene libertad para revocar cualquier consentimiento que haya dado en cualquier momento. En caso de preguntas o para ejercer sus derechos, póngase en contacto con nosotros, por ejemplo, escribiendo a support@mytherapyapp.com.

El delegado de la protección de datos responsable de smartpatient y la plataforma MyTherapy es el Dr. Sebastian Kraska, IITR Datenschutz GmbH, Marienplatz 2, 80331 Múnich, Alemania, email@iitr.de.

Ante cualquier inquietud, también puede ponerse en contacto con su autoridad de protección de datos.

8. Modificaciones

Nos reservamos el derecho de modificar la presente política de privacidad. Puede encontrar la última versión en nuestro sitio web mytherapyapp.com. La presente política de privacidad se modificó por última vez el 22.04.2019.


MyTherapyn tietosuojakäytäntö

MyTherapy-sovelluksen tarjoaa Smartpatient gmbh, Landwehrstr. 60/62, 80336 München, Saksa ("Smartpatient" or "me").

1. Perustoimintoja varten kerättävät tiedot

Aloittaessasi MyTherapy-sovelluksen käytön pyydämme sinulta yleisen tietosuoja-asetuksen 6 artiklan 1 kohdan a alakohdan mukaista suostumusta, koska MyTherapyn perustoiminnot perustuvat terveystietojesi käsittelyyn. Jos perut tämän suostumuksen, et voi enää käyttää MyTherapy-sovellusta.

a) MyTherapy-sovelluksen käyttö

Käyttäessäsi MyTherapy-sovellusta älypuhelimesi välittää meille automaattisesti tiedot käytön päivästä ja kellonajasta, käyttöjärjestelmästä, älypuhelimen tyypistä, siirretyn datan määrästä ja IP-osoitteesta. Näiden tietojen käsittely on MyTherapy-sovelluksen tekninen vaatimus. Analysoimme näitä tietoja IP-osoitetta lukuun ottamatta tilastollisesti ja kehittääksemme MyTherapya [oikeusperusta: yleisen tietosuoja-asetuksen 6 artikla 1 kohta f alakohta, oikeutettu etu MyTherapyn tarjoamiseen ja kehittämiseen].

b) Käyttäjätilin rekisteröinti

Voit käyttää MyTherapy-sovellusta ilman käyttäjätiliä ("tili") ja syöttämättä henkilötietoja. Voit kuitenkin käyttää MyTherapy-sovellusta vain yhdellä älypuhelimella, ja jos älypuhelimesi katoaa, et voi palauttaa tietojasi. Rekisteröidäksesi tilin sinun täytyy ilmoittaa sähköpostiosoitteesi ja salasana [oikeusperusta: yleisen tietosuoja-asetuksen 6 artikla 1 kohta b alakohta].

c) Tukea hoitoosi

Voit käyttää MyTherapy-sovellusta hoitosi hallinnointiin ja dokumentoimiseen ilmoittamalla esimerkiksi:

• lääkkeenottoajat
• esimerkiksi verenpaineen mittaukset
• hyvän voinnin tai oireet

[oikeusperusta: yleisen tietosuoja-asetuksen 6 artikla 1 kohta a alakohta]

d) Lääkityksen valinta

Voit lisätä hoitoosi lääkityksiä käyttämällä lääketietokantaa. MyTherapy esiasettaa tietokannan älypuhelimesi alue- ja kieliasetusten perusteella. Jos tämä ei onnistu, maa määritellään IP-osoitteesi perusteella [oikeusperusta: yleisen tietosuoja-asetuksen 6 artikla 1 kohta a alakohta].

2. Lisätoiminto, joka edellyttää tietojasi

Pyydämme sinulta erillistä suostumusta aktivoidessamme tämän toiminnon [oikeusperusta: yleisen tietosuoja-asetuksen 6 artikla 1 kohta a alakohta]:

a) Terveystietojen tuominen

Voit tuoda terveystietosi muista sovelluksista, kuten askelmäärät Apple HealthKitin tai Google Fitin laskureista, ja lisätä ne hoitoaineistoosi. Käytämme Apple HealthKitin tai Google Fitin tietoja ainoastaan tähän tarkoitukseen.

Apple HealthKit: Emme koskaan käytä Apple Healthkitistä saamiamme käyttäjän tietoja mainontaan tai vastaaviin palveluihin emmekä käyttöperusteiseen tiedonlouhintaan. Emme paljasta Apple Healthkitin kautta saamiamme tietoja millekään kolmannelle osapuolelle emmekä myy niitä mainosalustoille, tietojen välittäjille tai tietojen jälleenmyyjille.

Google Fit: Emme käytä emmekä salli käyttäjiemme käyttää Google Fitin kautta saatuja tietoja mainonnassa, sponsorisopimuksissa tai myynninedistämisessä tai jakaa tai myydä kyseistä sisältöä tietojen välittäjille tai jälleenmyyjille.

b) Yhteydet ystäviin, perheeseen ja terveydenhuoltohenkilöstöön

Voit liittää tiliisi muita käyttäjiä, jotta he voivat nähdä terveystietosi. Tämä onnistuu luomalla ja jakamalla heille koodi. Voit perua nämä liitännät milloin tahansa.

c) Yksilöllistetyn sisällön vastaanottaminen

Käytämme terveystietojasi näyttääksemme sinulle yksilöllistettyä sisältöä, kuten omaan hoitoosi ja sen hallinnointiin liittyviä ohjeita. Tällainen ohje voi olla esim. astmapiipun käyttöön liittyvä video. Tämä sisältö ei koskaan ole mainontaa.

d) Uutiskirjeen tilaaminen

Uutiskirjeen välityksellä saat tietoa uusista toiminnoista, uusista tuotteista ja yleistä tietoa MyTherapy-sovelluksesta tai Smartpatientista. Saatamme käyttää terveystietojasi (lukuun ottamatta Apple HealthKitin kautta saatuja tietoja) uutiskirjeen sisällön yksilöimiseen.

e) Selvityksiin ja tutkimuksiin osallistuminen

Käytämme terveystietojasi tunnistaaksemme sinut osallistujaksi selvityksiin ja tutkimuksiin ja lähettääksemme sinulle kutsuja MyTherapyn tai sähköpostin välityksellä.

3. Tietojen säilyttäminen

MyTherapy tallentaa käyttäjän tiedot ensin tämän älypuhelimelle. Kun älypuhelimesi ottaa yhteyden internetiin, MyTherapy siirtää tietosi salattuina teknisen palveluntarjoajan AWS:n tarjoamaan keskitettyyn tietokantaan, joka sijaitsee Euroopan unionissa. Teknisten palveluiden tarjoaja saattaa käyttää tietoja teknisen infrastruktuurin ylläpitoon, käyttämiseen tai hallinnointiin.

Säilytämme henkilötietojasi ainoastaan niin kauan kuin on tarpeen sitä tarkoitusta varten, johon henkilötietosi on kerätty. Jos poistat tilisi, poistamme kaikki tilini sisältämät henkilötiedot. Tätä ei voi perua.

4. Analysointityökalut

Kehittääksemme MyTherapy-sovellusta keräämme analysointityökalujen avulla anonymisoitua tietoa MyTherapyn käytöstä. Nämä tiedot eivät sisällä terveystietoja eikä niitä ole milloinkaan mahdollista yhdistää yksittäiseen käyttäjään. Voit poistaa analysointityökalut käytöstä MyTherapyn asetuksista [oikeusperusta: yleisen tietosuoja-asetuksen 6 artikla 1 kohta a ja f alakohta, oikeutettu etu MyTherapyn kehittämiseen.]

a) Google Analytics mobiilisovelluksille ja Firebase-alustalle

Google kerää Smartpatientin puolesta tietoa MyTherapy-sovelluksen käytöstä, esimerkiksi sovelluksen käytön ajan ja keston, ja käyttää näitä tietoja sovelluksen käytön analysointiin sekä raporttien laatimiseen siitä. MyTherapyn käytöstä kerätyt tiedot siirretään ja tallennetaan Googlen palvelimelle Yhdysvaltoihin. Koska "IP-anonymisaatio" on aktivoituna MyTherapy-sovelluksessa, Google lyhentää käyttäjän IP-osoitteen Euroopan unionin jäsenvaltiossa tai muussa Euroopan talousalueeseen kuuluvassa valtiossa. Google siirtää IP-osoitteen vain poikkeustapauksissa lyhentämättömänä palvelimelleen Yhdysvaltoihin ja lyhentää sen siellä. Google ei yhdistä älypuhelimestasi siirrettävää IP-osoitetta muihin tietoihin. Lisätietoja saat osoitteesta www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.

b) Muut työkalut

Crashlytics luo kaatumisraportteja, jotka sisältävät ohjelmiston sen osan, joka on saattanut aiheuttaa kaatumisen, sekä tiedon älypuhelimen mallista.

New Relic antaa tietoa MyTherapyn teknisestä suorituskyvystä ja vakaudesta.

5. EU:n ulkopuoliset palveluntarjoajat

Saatamme hyödyntää Euroopan unionin ulkopuolella sijaitsevia kolmannen osapuolen palveluntarjoajia esimerkiksi analysointityökaluja käyttäessämme, mutta varmistamme tällöin kaikin kohtuullisin toimin ja Euroopan komission hyväksymien vakiomuotoisten sopimuslausekkeiden avulla, että sovelluksen käyttäjän tiedot suojataan Euroopan unionin tietosuojalakien edellyttämällä tavalla. Voit pyytää itsellesi kopion sen palveluntarjoajan kanssa tehdystä sopimuksesta, joka vastaa tietojesi suojaamisesta.

6. Käyttäjän tietosuojaoikeudet

Sovelluksen käyttäjänä voit pyytää saada nähtäville sinusta tallennetut tiedot yleisessä sähköisesti luettavassa muodossa. Voit myös pyytää tietojesi poistamista, oikaisemista ja käytön rajoittamista tai vastustaa niiden käsittelyä.

7. Suostumuksen ja sopimuksen peruminen

Sinulla on milloin tahansa oikeus perua mikä tahansa antamasi suostumus. Jos sinulla on kysyttävää tai jos haluat käyttää oikeuksiasi, pyydämme sinua ottamaan yhteyttä sähköpostitse osoitteeseen support@mytherapyapp.com.

Smartpatient- ja MyTherapy-alustojen tietosuojavastaava on Sebastian Kraska, IITR Datenschutz GmbH, Marienplatz 2, 80331 München, Saksa, email@iitr.de.

Voit tarvittaessa ottaa yhteyttä myös tietosuojaviranomaiseen.

8. Muutokset

Pidätämme oikeuden muuttaa tai muokata tätä tietosuojakäytäntöä. Löydät sen viimeisimmän version internetsivustolta mytherapyapp.com. Tätä tietosuojakäytäntöä on viimeksi muutettu 22.4.2019.


Personvernerklæring for MyTherapy

MyTherapy leveres av smartpatient gmbh, Landwehrstr. 60/62, 80336 München, Tyskland (“smartpatient“ eller “vi“).

1. Innsamling av data for å levere grunnleggende funksjonalitet

Vi ber om ditt samtykke iht. artikkel 6 nr. 1 bokstav a av Personvernforordningen (GDPR) når du starter din bruk av MyTherapy, fordi MyTherapy sin grunnleggende funksjonalitet krever behandling av dine helseopplysninger. Du kan ikke fortsette å bruke MyTherapy, dersom du trekker tilbake samtykket ditt.

a) Kjøre MyTherapy

Når du bruker MyTherapy, overfører smarttelefonen din automatisk dato og klokkeslett for tilgangen, operativsystemet, typen smarttelefon, mengden overført data og IP-adressen til oss. Behandlingen av disse opplysningene er et teknisk krav for å kunne bruke MyTherapy. Med unntak av IP-adressen, analyserer vi disse opplysningene statistisk og for å forbedre MyTherapy [lovgrunnlag: artikkel 6 nr. 1 bokstav f av GDPR, berettiget interesse i å stille MyTherapy til rådighet og forbedre programmet].

b) Registere brukerkonto

Du kan bruke MyTherapy uten en brukerkonto (“konto“) og uten å angi personopplysninger. Du kan da imidlertid bare bruke MyTherapy på én smarttelefon og hvis du skulle miste den smarttelefonen, kan ingen av opplysningene dine gjenopprettes. For å registrere en konto skriver du inn e-postadressen din og et passord [lovgrunnlag: artikkel 6 nr. 1 bokstav b av GDPR].

c) Støtte din behandling

Du kan bruke MyTherapy til å håndtere og dokumentere behandlingen din, f.eks. ved å skrive inn:

• Behandlingsplan for legemidler
• Målinger som blodtrykk
• Helsetilstand eller symptomer

[lovgrunnlag: artikkel 6 nr. 1 bokstav a av GDPR]

d) Velge legemiddel

Du kan legge til legemidler i behandlingsplanen din ved hjelp av en legemiddeldatabase. MyTherapy forhåndsvelger databasen ved hjelp av regionen og språkinnstillingene på smarttelefonen din. Hvis dette ikke fungerer, bruker vi IP-adressen din til å fastslå landet ditt [lovgrunnlag: artikkel 6 nr. 1 bokstav a av GDPR].

2. Ekstrafunksjoner som krever dine opplysninger

Når du aktiverer denne funksjonen, ber vi om ditt uttrykkelige samtykke [lovgrunnlag: artikkel 6 nr. 1 bokstav a av GDPR]:

a) Import av helseopplysninger

Du kan importere helseopplysninger fra andre applikasjoner, som skrittellinger fra et treningsarmbånd via Apple HealthKit eller Google Fit, og legge dem til din behandlingsdokumentasjon. Vi bruker Apple HealthKit- eller Google Fit-data kun til dette formålet.

Apple HealthKit: Vi bruker aldri dine Apple HealthKit-data til reklame og lignende tjenester eller til bruksbasert dataminering. Vi avslører ikke informasjon innsamlet via Apple HealthKit overfor tredjeparter og selger den heller ikke til reklameplattformer, datameglere eller informasjonsforhandlere.

Google Fit: Vi bruker ikke og lar ikke våre brukere bruke innholdet som fås fra Google Fit i sammenheng med reklame, sponsoravtaler eller kampanjer, og verken deler eller selger slikt innhold til datameglere eller informasjonsforhandlere.

b) Koble sammen med venner, familie eller helsepersonale

Du kan koble din konto sammen med andre brukeres kontoer, slik at de kan se dine helseopplysninger. Dette gjøres ved at du oppretter og deler en kode med dem. Du kan avbryte denne sammenkoblingen når som helst.

c) Motta tilpasset innhold

Vi bruker dine helseopplysninger til å vise deg tilpasset innhold, dette kan for eksempel være instrukser om hvordan du håndterer eller administrerer behandlingen din ved hjelp av en video om bruk av astmainhalator. Dette innholdet er aldri reklame.

d) Aktivere nyhetsbrev

Nyhetsbrevet vårt gir deg informasjon om nye funksjoner, nye produkter samt generell informasjon om MyTherapy eller smartpatient. Vi vil muligens bruke dine helseopplysninger (unntatt opplysninger fra Apple HealthKit) til å tilpasse nyhetsbrevets innhold.

e) Delta i spørreundersøkelser og studier

Vi bruker dine helseopplysninger til å identifisere deg som en deltaker i spørreundersøkelser og studier, og kontakter deg via MyTherapy eller e-post for invitere deg til å delta.

3. Lagre dine opplysninger

MyTherapy lagrer innledningsvis opplysningene dine på smarttelefonen din. Når smarttelefonen din er tilkoblet internett, overfører MyTherapy dine krypterte opplysninger til en sentral database, som befinner seg i Den europeiske union og leveres av den tekniske tjenesteleverandøren AWS. Den tekniske tjenesteleverandøren kan ha tilgang til opplysninger for vedlikehold, drift eller administrering av den tekniske infrastrukturen.

Vi beholder ikke dine personopplysninger lenger enn det som er nødvendig for formålet med behandlingen av dine personopplysninger. Hvis du sletter kontoen din, sletter vi alle eventuelle personopplysninger som finnes på den kontoen. Dette kan ikke reverseres.

4. Analyseverktøy

Vi samler inn anonymiserte MyTherapy-bruksdata med analyseverktøy for å forbedre MyTherapy. Disse dataene inneholder ikke helseopplysninger og kan ikke på noe tidspunkt tilordnes deg personlig. Du kan deaktivere dette i MyTherapy-innstillingene [lovgrunnlag: artikkel 6 nr. 1 bokstav a eller bokstav f av GDPR, berettiget interesse i å forbedre MyTherapy].

a) Google Analytics for Mobile Apps og for Firebase

På vegne av smartpatient samler Google inn bruksdata for appen, dvs. tidspunkt og varighet av appbruken, og bruker denne informasjonen til å analysere og kompilere rapporter om hvordan MyTherapy brukes. Den innsamlede informasjonen om din bruk av MyTherapy overføres til en Google-server i USA og lagres der. Siden funksjonen "IP-anonymisering" er aktivert for MyTherapy, vil IP-adressen din først forkortes av Google når du befinner deg i et EU-medlemsland eller et EØS-land. Det er kun i unntakstilfeller at Google overfører den komplette IP-adressen til en Google-server i USA og forkorter den der. Google kombinerer ikke IP-adressen overført fra smarttelefonen din med andre data. For mer informasjon, se www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.

b) Andre verktøy

Crashlytics oppretter krasjrapporter som inneholder den delen av programvaren som muligens forårsaket krasjet og smarttelefonmodellen din.

New Relic leverer informasjon om MyTherapy sin tekniske ytelse og stabilitet.

5. Tjenesteleverandører basert utenfor EU

Vi bruker muligens tredjeparts tjenesteleverandører fra utenfor EU, som for eksempel analyseverktøy, men vi iverksetter rimelige tiltak for å sikre at dine opplysninger er tilstrekkelig beskyttet i henhold til kravene i Personvernforordningen ved hjelp av standard kontraktsklausuler som er godkjent av EU-kommisjonen. Du kan be om en kopi av kontrakten med den leverandøren som fastsetter den egnede beskyttelse av dine personopplysninger.

6. Dine personvernrettigheter

Du kan be om informasjon om alle opplysninger som er lagret om deg og har rett til å motta dine opplysninger i et vanlig maskinlesbart format. Du kan også be om sletting, rettelse, begrensning av eller motsette deg behandlingen av dine opplysninger.

7. Trekk tilbake samtykke og kontakt

Du kan trekke tilbake samtykket ditt når som helst. Hvis du har spørsmål eller ønsker å bruke noen av rettighetene dine, ta kontakt med oss på support@mytherapyapp.com.

Behandlingsansvarlig for smartpatient og the MyTherapy-plattformen er Dr. Sebastian Kraska, IITR Datenschutz GmbH, Marienplatz 2, 80331 München, Tyskland, email@iitr.de.

Ved eventuelle bekymringer kan du også kontakte Datatilsynet.

8. Endringer

Vi forbeholder oss retten til å endre på denne personvernerklæringen. Du finner den nyeste versjonen på nettstedet vårt: mytherapyapp.com. Denne personvernerklæringen ble sist endret den 22.04.2019.


Integritetspolicy Policy för MyTherapy

Tjänsten MyTherapy tillhandahålls av smartpatient GmbH, Landwehrstr. 60/62, 80336 Munich, Germany (nedan kallad ”smartpatient” eller “vi”).

1. Uppgifter samlas in för att kunna utföra grundläggande funktioner

Vi ber om ditt samtycke enligt artikel 6.1a i GDPR när du börjar använda MyTherapy eftersom MyTherapy’s grundläggande funktioner förutsätter behandling av dina hälsouppgifter. Om du inte ger ditt samtycke kan du inte längre använda MyTherapy.

a) Användning av MyTherapy

När du använder MyTherapy översänder din smartphone automatiskt uppgifter och åtkomstdata, operativsystem, typ av smartphone, datamängd och IP-adress till oss. Behandlingen av dessa uppgifter är en teknisk förutsättning för att kunna använda MyTherapy. Förutom IP-adressen analyserar vi dina uppgifter också statistiskt och för att utveckla MyTherapy [rättslig grund: GDPR artikel 6.1f, berättigat intresse: tillhandahålla och utveckla MyTherapy].

b) Registrering av användarkonto

Du kan använda MyTherapy utan användarkonto (“konto”) och utan att ange dina personuppgifter. Du kan använda MyTherapy också bara på en smartphone dock om du skulle förlora din smartphone kan du inte återskapa dina uppgifter. För att registrera ett användarkonto behöver du ange din e-postadress och ett lösenord. [rättslig grund: GDPR 6.1b].

c) Stödja din behandling

Du kan använda MyTherapy för att hantera och dokumentera din behandling genom till exempel:

• Behandlingsplan och medicinering
• Mätningar som blodtryck
• Välbefinnande eller symptom

[rättslig grund: GDPR artikel 6.1a]

d) Välja medicinering

Du kan tillägga mediciner till din behandling från en läkemedelsdatabas. MyTherapy gör ett preliminärt urval genom språkinställningen eller lokalisering av din smartphone. Om det inte fungerar använder vi din IP-adress för att fastställa ditt land [rättslig grund: GDPR artikel 6.1a].

2. Ytterligare funktioner som kräver dina uppgifter

När du aktiverar denna funktion ber vi dig om ditt samtycke [rättslig grund: GDPR artikel 6.1a]:

a) Import av hälsouppgifter

Du kan importera uppgifter från andra appar som stegräknare i en fitness tracker via Apple HealthKit eller Google Fit och tillägga dessa till din behandlingsdokumentation. Vi använder oss av data från Apple HealthKit eller Google Fit endast för detta ändamål.

Apple HealthKit: Uppgifter från Apple HealthKit använder vi inte för annonsering och liknande tjänster och inte heller för data mining. Vi lämnar inte ut information som vi fått genom Apple HealthKit till tredje part eller sälja dem till annonseringsplattformer, uppgifts- eller informationssäljare.

Google Fit: Vi använder inte och tillåter inte heller våra användare att använda innehållet de fått via Google Fit i samband med annonsering, sponsring eller i kampanjer eller delar med eller säljer innehållet till uppgifts- eller informationssäljare.

b) Ansluta vänner, familj eller hälsovårdpersonal

Genom att skapa och dela en kod kan du koppla ditt användarkonto till andra användare så att de kan se dina hälsouppgifter. Du kan avbryta denna koppling när som helst.

c) Personaliserat innehåll

Vi använder dina hälsouppgifter för att kunna visa dig personaliserat innehåll som t.ex. anvisningar för hantering och upplägg av din behandling som t.ex. hur du använder din astma inhalator. Innehållet är aldrig annonsering.

d) Aktivera vårt nyhetsbrev

Vårt nyhetsbrev informerar om ny funktioner, nya produkter och ger allmän information om MyTherapy eller smartpatient. Vi kan använda dina hälsouppgifter (inte uppgifter från Apple HealthKit) för personalisering av nyhetsbrevets innehåll.

e) Deltagande i undersökningar och studier

Vi använder dina hälsouppgifter för att identifiera dig som patient för undersökningar och studier och för att komma i kontakt med dig via MyTherapy eller e-post för att bjuda in dig.

3. Lagring av dina uppgifter

MyTherapy lagrar dina uppgifter i din smartphone i början. När du sedan kopplar din smartphone till Internet överför MyTherapy dina uppgifter i krypterad form till en central databas som finns i EU och tillhandahålls av leverantören AWS. Tjänsteleverantören AWS kan behöva tillgång till dina uppgifter för underhåll, drift eller hantering av den tekniska infrastrukturen.

Vi lagrar dina hälsouppgifter inte längre än nödvändigt och endast för ändamål de har samlats in och behandlats. Om du avslutar ditt användarkonto raderar vi alla personuppgifter som finns lagrade på ditt konto. Uppgifterna kan inte återskapas.

4. Analytsverktyg

Vi använder analysverktyg för att samla in anonymiserade MyTherapy användaruppgifter för att utveckla tjänsten MyTherapy. Dessa uppgifter innehåller inte några hälsouppgifter och kan inte kopplas till din person, aldrig. Du kan deaktivera analysverktygen i inställningar av MyTherapy [rättslig grund: GDPR artikel 6.1a eller 6.1f, berättigat intresse att utveckla MyTherapy].

a) Google Analytics för Mobile Apps och för Firebase

När det gäller smartpatient samlar Google in uppgifter om användning av appen, t.ex. tidpunkt och användningstiden och använder sedan informationen för analys och sammanställning av rapporter om hur MyTherapy används. Den insamlade informationen om användandet av MyTherapy överförs till en Google server i USA och lagras där. När funktionen “IP anonymisering” är aktiverad för MyTherapy kommer din IP-adress inom medlemsländerna av EU och EEA kortas av Google och inte innan. Endast i undantagsfall överför Google den kompletta IP-adressen till en Google server i USA och korta den där. Google kopplar inte IP-adress som överförs från din smartphone med andra uppgifter. För ytterligare information se www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.

b) Ytterligare verktyg

Crashlytics skapar rapporter om programvaran som orsakat ett avbrott och om av vilken typ och modell din smartphone är.

New Relic tillhandahåller information om teknisk prestanda och stabilitet av MyTherapy.

5. Tjänsteleverantörer från utanför EU

Vi kanske behöver samarbeta med tredje parts tjänsteleverantörer från utanför EU som t.ex. ett analysverktyg men vi vidtar alla rimliga åtgärder för att säkerställa att dina uppgifter skyddas på ett lämpligt sätt enligt gällande dataskyddslagar inom EU och avtalsbestämmelser enligt den Europeiska Unionen. Du kan begära en kopia av avtalet med tjänsteleverantören som levererar skyddet av dina personuppgifter.

6. Dina rättigheter förknippade med skydd av dina personuppgifter

Du kan begära information om vilka personuppgifter som lagras och att få dina uppgifter i ett allmänt använt och maskinläsbart format. Du kan också begära att dina personuppgifter raderas, rättas eller behandlingen begränsas.

7. Återkallelse av ditt samtycke och dina kontaktuppgifter

Du kan när som helst dra tillbaka ditt samtycke. Vid frågor eller för att använda dina rättigheter kontakta oss gärna på support@mytherapyapp.com.

Vår dataskyddsansvarig för smartpatient och MyTherapy plattformen är Dr. Sebastian Kraska, IITR Datenschutz GmbH, Marienplatz 2, 80331 München, Germany, email@iitr.de.

Vid frågor kan du även kontakta din dataskyddsmyndighet.

8. Ändringar

Vi förbehåller oss rätten att ändra Integritetsskyddspolicyn. Den senaste versionen hittar du på vår webbsida mytherapyapp.com. Integritetsskyddspolycyn ändrades senast 2019 04 22.


Privatlivspolitik for MyTherapy

MyTherapy leveres af smartpatient gmbh, Landwehrstr. 60/62, 80336 München, Tyskland (”smartpatient” eller “vi”).

1. Data indsamles for at skabe grundlæggende funktionalitet

Vi beder om dit samtykke i henhold til Persondataforordningen GDPR artikel 6 § 1a, når du begynder at bruge MyTherapy, fordi MyTherapys grundlæggende funktionalitet er baseret på behandlingen af dine helbredsdata. Du kan ikke længere bruge MyTherapy, hvis du trækker dit samtykke tilbage.

a) Sådan fungerer MyTherapy

Når du bruger MyTherapy, sender din smartphone automatisk tilgangsdato og -tidspunkt, styresystem, type smartphone, den overførte datamængde og IP-adressen til os. Behandlingen af disse data er en teknisk forudsætning for at anvende MyTherapy. Med undtagelse af IP-adressen analyserer vi disse data rent statistisk og med det formål at forbedre MyTherapy [retsgrundlag: GDPR artikel 6 § 1f, en legitim interesse i at levere og forbedre MyTherapy].

b) Sådan registreres brugerkontoen

Du kan bruge MyTherapy uden brugerkonto (“konto”) og uden at indtaste persondata. Du kan dog kun bruge MyTherapy på én smartphone, og såfremt du mister din smartphone, kan du ikke gendanne dine data. For at registrere en konto skal du indtaste din e-mailadresse og en adgangskode [retsgrundlag: GDPR artikel 6 § 1b].

c) Sådan understøttes din behandling

Du kan bruge MyTherapy til at håndtere og dokumentere din behandling, f.eks. ved at indtaste:

• Behandlingsplaner for medicin
• Målinger, såsom blodtryk
• Trivsel eller symptomer

[retsgrundlag: GDPR artikel 6 § 1a]

d) Valg af medicin

Du kan tilføje medicin til din behandling via en medicindatabase. MyTherapy vælger på forhånd databasen ved hjælp af regions- eller sprogindstillingerne i din smartphone. Hvis det mislykkes, bruger vi din IP-adresse til at bestemme dit land [retsgrundlag: GDPR artikel 6 § 1a].

2. Flere funktioner, hvortil dine data er nødvendige

Når denne funktion aktiveres, beder vi om dit udtrykkelige samtykke [retsgrundlag: GDPR artikel 6 § 1a]:

a) Sådan importeres helbredsdata

Du kan importere helbredsdata fra andre programmer, såsom skridttæller fra et fitnessprogram via Apple HealthKit eller Google Fit, og føje dem til din egen behandlingsdokumentation. Vi bruger data fra Apple HealthKit eller Google Fit kun til dette formål.

Apple HealthKit: Vi bruger aldrig data fra dit Apple HealthKit til reklamer eller tilsvarende tjenester eller til brugsbaseret dataudvinding. Vi hverken afslører de informationer, vi har fået via Apple HealthKit, til nogen tredjepart eller sælger dem til reklameplatforme, dataspekulanter eller personer, der videresælger informationer.

Google Fit: Vi tillader hverken os selv eller vores brugere at benytte noget indhold, der kommer fra Google Fit, i forbindelse med reklamer, sponsorater eller kampagner, eller at indholdet deles eller sælges til nogen dataspekulant eller person, der videresælger informationer.

b) Sådan opretter du link til venner, familie eller sundhedspersonale

Du kan knytte din konto til andre brugeres, så de kan se dine helbredsdata, hvilket gøres ved at generere en kode, som deles med dem. Du kan altid annullere denne forbindelse.

c) Sådan modtages personligt indhold

Vi bruger dine helbredsdata til at vise dig personligt indhold, f.eks. vejledning i at håndtere eller administrere din behandling, såsom en video, der viser, hvordan en astmainhalator bruges. Dette indhold er aldrig reklamer.

d) Sådan aktiveres nyhedsbrevet

Vores nyhedsbrev informerer dig om nye funktioner og nye produkter og giver dig generelle informationer om MyTherapy eller smartpatient. Vi kan bruge dine helbredsdata (undtagen data fra Apple HealthKit) til at personliggøre nyhedsbrevets indhold.

e) Deltagelse i spørgeundersøgelser og studier

Vi bruger dine helbredsdata til at identificere dig som mulig deltager i spørgeundersøgelser og studier, hvor vi inviterer dig via MyTherapy eller e-mail.

3. Opbevaring af dine data

MyTherapy opbevarer først dine data på din smartphone. Når din smartphone så har forbindelse til internettet, sender MyTherapy dataene via datakryptering til en central database, som ligger i EU og er leveret af den tekniske tjenesteudbyder AWS. Den tekniske tjenesteudbyder kan tilgå data i forbindelse med vedligeholdelse, drift og administration af den tekniske infrastruktur.

Vi gemmer ikke dine persondata længere end nødvendigt til de formål, hvortil dine persondata behandles. Hvis du sletter din konto, sletter vi alle persondata, som findes på kontoen. De kan ikke gendannes.

4. Analyseværktøjer

Vi indsamler MyTherapys brugsdata i anonymiseret form via analyseværktøjer for at forbedre MyTherapy. Disse data indeholder ikke helbredsdata, og de kan aldrig forbindes med dig personligt. Du kan deaktivere dette i MyTherapys indstillinger [retsgrundlag: GDPR artikel 6 § 1a eller § 1f, legitim interesse i at forbedre MyTherapy].

a) Google Analytics til mobilapper og til Firebase

På smartpatients vegne indsamler Google appens brugsdata, f.eks. klokkeslæt og varighed af appens brug, og informationerne anvendes til at analysere og generere rapporter om, hvordan MyTherapy bruges. De indsamlede informationer om din brug af MyTherapy overføres til en Google-server i USA, hvor de opbevares. Da funktionen “IP anonymiser” er aktiveret for MyTherapy, bliver din IP-adresse, inden for EU's medlemslande eller andre kontraherende stater i aftalen om EØS, først forkortet af Google. Det er kun i usædvanlige tilfælde, at Google overfører hele IP-adressen til en Google-server i USA og forkorter den der. Google kombinerer ikke IP-adressen, som din smartphone har overført, med andre data. Få flere informationer via www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.

b) Andre værktøjer

Crashlytics opretter nedbrudsrapporter, som indeholder den del af softwaren, der kan være skyld i nedbruddet, samt din smartphonemodel.

New Relic giver informationer om MyTherapys tekniske præstationer og stabilitet.

5. Tjenesteudbydere uden for EU

Vi kan være afhængige af tredjeparts-tjenesteudbydere, som befinder sig uden for EU, f.eks. et analyseværktøj, men vi træffer alle rimelige forholdsregler for at sikre, at dine data er forsvarligt beskyttede i henhold til kravene i EU's databeskyttelseslovgivning ved hjælp af standardkontraktbestemmelser, som EU-Kommissionen har godkendt. Du kan anmode om en kopi af kontrakten hos den udbyder, der implementerer den relevante beskyttelse af dine persondata.

6. Dine databeskyttelsesrettigheder

De kan anmode om informationer om de data, der opbevares om dig, og du har ret til at modtage dine data i almindelig maskinlæsbar form. Du kan også anmode om at få dine data slettet, rettet eller begrænset, eller du kan protestere mod behandlingen af dine data.

7. Tilbagekaldelse af dit samtykke og kontakt

Du kan altid frit tilbagekalde ethvert samtykke, du har givet Ved spørgsmål eller for at udøve dine rettigheder, kontakt os da venligst, f.eks. via support@mytherapyapp.com an uns.

Den databeskyttelsesansvarlige for smartpatient og MyTherapy-platformen er dr. Sebastian Kraska, IITR Datenschutz GmbH, Marienplatz 2, 80331 München, Tyskland, email@iitr.de.

Er du bekymret, kan du også kontakte din datatilsynsmyndighed.

8. Ændringer

Vi forbeholder os ret til at ændre privatlivspolitikken. Du finder den seneste version på vores websted mytherapyapp.com. Denne privatlivspolitik blev ændret 22.04.2019.


MyTherapyにおける個人情報の取り扱い

MyTherapyは smartpatient gmbh, Landwehrstr. 60/62, 80336 ミュンヘン, ドイツ (以下、「smartpatient」または「当社」という)により提供されます。

1. 基本機能を提供するための収集データ

EU一般データ保護規則第6条1aに基づき、MyTherapyの利用開始時にユーザーの同意を当社は必要とします。理由は、MyTherapyの基本機能ではユーザーの健康状態に関するデータが利用されるからです。ユーザーが当該同意を撤回した場合、MyTherapyの利用ができなくなります。

a) MyTherapyの利用

MyTherapyの利用中、アクセス日時・OS(オペレーティングシステム)・スマートフォンの種類・送受信データ量・IPアドレスが、ユーザーのスマートフォンから当社へ自動的に伝達されます。 MyTherapyの利用には、当該データの処理が技術上必要です。IPアドレスを除いた当該データは、統計的に分析され、MyTherapyのサービス向上のため使用されます [根拠法令:EU一般データ保護規則第6条1f、MyTherapyのサービス提供・向上という合法的目的による情報収集]。

b) 利用者アカウントの設定

利用者アカウント(以下、「アカウント」という)の設定および個人情報の入力をすることなく、ユーザーはMyTherapyを利用できます。しかしながら、ユーザーのMyTherapy利用は一台のスマートフォンからに限られ、スマートフォンを遺失した場合、個人データの復元はできません。アカウントの設定には、Eメールアドレスとパスワードを入力しなければなりません [根拠法令:EU一般データ保護規則第6条1b]。

c) 健康ケアのサポート

以下のようなデータをMyTherapyに入力することにより、健康ケアを管理・記録できます。

• 薬剤の服用スケジュール
• 血圧などの測定結果
• 症状の有無

[根拠法令:EU一般データ保護規則第6条1a]

d) 治療法の選択

治療法データベースを利用することにより、各自の治療法を健康ケアへ追加できます。ユーザーのスマートフォンにおける地域設定または言語設定を用いて、MyTherapyがデータベースを前もって選択します。この手法がうまくいかない場合、IPアドレスを用いて当社はユーザーの国を特定します [法的根拠:EU一般データ保護規則第6条1a]。

2. 個人情報を必要とする追加機能

以下の追加機能を使用する場合、明示的な同意を当社はユーザーに求めます [法的根拠:EU一般データ保護規則第6条1a]。

a) 健康ケアデータのインポート

アップルHealthKitやGoogle Fit経由で歩数計の計測歩数をインポートするなど、他のアプリケーションから健康ケアデータをインポートし、ユーザーのケア記録に追加できます。この目的のためだけにアップルHealthKitやGoogle Fitのデータを当社は利用します。

アップルHealthKit:広告や類似サービス、あるいは利用に基づいたデータマイニングなどのために、当社は決してユーザーのアップルHealthKitデータを使用しません。アップルHealthKitを通した取得データを当社が第三者に開示することもなければ、広告プラットフォームまたはデータ売買・転売業者に売ることもありません。

Google Fit:Google Fitによりアクセスされたコンテンツに関連した広告、スポンサー募集、販促キャンペーン、あるいはデータ売買・転売業者へのコンテンツの共有・売却を当社は実施しません。またユーザーが当該行為を実施することを当社は許諾しません。

b) 友人・家族・ヘルスケア専門家とのリンク設定

ユーザー自身のアカウントと他ユーザーのアカウントをリンクさせ、コードを作成・共有することにより、自分の健康ケアデータを見てもらうことができます。リンク設定はいつでも終了させることができます。

c) ユーザーのニーズに合わせたコンテンツの表示

各自のケア情報の処理・管理方法についての説明、喘息用吸入器の使用方法に関するビデオなど、各ユーザーのニーズに合わせてコンテンツを表示できるよう、ユーザーの健康ケアデータを当社は使用します。当該コンテンツは広告ではありません。

d) ニュースレターに関連した個人情報の利用

当社ニュースレターにより、MyTherapyあるいはsmartpatientに関する新機能、新製品、一般的な情報がユーザーにもたらされます。ニュースレターの内容を各ユーザーのニーズに合わせるため、ユーザーの健康ケアデータ(アップルHealthKitからのデータを除きます)を当社が利用することがあります。

e) 調査・研究への参加

ユーザーが調査・研究の参加者であることを特定し、MyTherapyまたはEメールで当該調査・研究を依頼するため、ユーザーの健康ケアデータを当社が利用します。

3. 個人情報の保存

MyTherapyはユーザーのデータをまずスマートフォンへ保存します。スマートフォンをインターネットへ接続すると、EUに所在するサービス提供事業者AWSの中央サーバーへ、暗号化されたユーザーのデータが転送されます。システムの技術的なメンテナンス、稼働、管理を目的とし、AWSが各データにアクセスすることがあります。

ユーザーの個人情報処理に必要な期間内に限り、当社は各ユーザーの個人情報を保存します。ユーザーがアカウントを削除すると、当該アカウント内のいかなる個人情報も当社は削除します。削除された情報は復元できません。

4. 分析ツール

MyTherapyのサービス向上のため、匿名化されたMyTherapy利用データを分析ツールにより当社は収集します。当該データに健康ケアデータは含まれず、いかなる時もデータから各ユーザーが特定できないようになっています。MyTherapyの設定にてこの機能を停止できます [法的根拠:EU一般データ保護規則第6条1aまたは1f、MyTherapyのサービス向上という合法的理由]。

a) モバイルアプリケーションおよびFirebase向けGoogle Analytics

smartpatientに代わってGoogleは時間帯や所要時間などのアプリ利用データを収集し、MyTherapyの利用状況の分析・報告書作成を目的に、当該データを利用します。ユーザーのMyTherapy利用に関する収集データは、米国内のGoogleサーバーへ転送され保存されます。MyTherapy向け「IPアドレス匿名化」機能が作動するにつれ、欧州連合加盟国・欧州経済領域締結国内では、ユーザーのIPアドレスがGoogleによりまず短縮化されます。例外的な場合に限り、Googleは完全なIPアドレスを米国内のGoogleサーバーへ伝達し、サーバー内で短縮化します。ユーザーのスマートフォンから送付されたIPアドレスと他の情報を、Googleが組み合わせることはありません。詳細は、www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/をご覧ください。

b) その他のツール

Crashlyticsは、クラッシュを引き起こした可能性のあるソフトウェアの部分とユーザーのスマートフォン機種を含んだクラッシュレポートを作成します。

New Relicは、MyTherapyの技術的パフォーマンス・安定性に関する情報を提供します。

5. EU域外のサービス提供事業者

分析ツールなど、第三者であるEU域外のサービス提供事業者に当社が依存するケースもあるものの、欧州委員会の承認を受けた標準的契約条項を締結するという手法を用い、EU情報保護法の規定に従ってユーザーの個人情報が適切かつ確実に保護されるよう、当社は合理的なすべての手続きをふみます。個人情報を適切に保護しているサービス提供事業者との契約書のコピーの交付を、ユーザーは要請できます。

6. ユーザーの個人情報が保護される権利

ユーザーはユーザー自身について保存されたデータを要請することができ、一般的な機器で読み取り可能な形式で当該個人情報を受け取る権利を有します。ユーザーは個人情報の削除、訂正、個人情報処理における制限または異議を要請することもできます。

7. 同意の撤回と連絡先

ユーザーはいつでも、過去の同意を撤回することができます。問い合わせあるいは権利の行使に際しては、support@mytherapyapp.comなどにて当社へご連絡ください。

smartpatientおよびMyTherapyプラットフォームに関する個人情報保護責任者は、 Dr. Sebastian Kraskaで、連絡先はIITR Datenschutz GmbH, Marienplatz 2, 80331 München, Germany, email@iitr.deです。

個人情報の保護に疑義が生じた場合、個人情報保護担当官庁へ連絡することもできます。

8. 改正

本個人情報取り扱い規約を改正する権利を、当社は有します。規約の最新版は、ウェブサイトmytherapyapp.com上に公開されています。個人情報取り扱い規約の直近の改正日は、2019年4月22日です。